The Baller Company Official sponsor

Massive Stats

30 teams

Points per game

PTS

  1. 1 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 122.1
  2. 2 Miami Heat MIA · 43-39 120.9
  3. 3 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 119.8
  4. 4 Cleveland Cavaliers CLE · 52-30 119.5
  5. 5 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 119.0
  6. 6 Atlanta Hawks ATL · 46-36 118.5
  7. 7 Minnesota Timberwolves MIN · 49-33 118.0
  8. 8 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 117.8
  9. 9 Utah Jazz UTA · 22-60 117.6
  10. 10 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 116.5

Points allowed per game

REC

  1. 1 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 107.2
  2. 2 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 107.9
  3. 3 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 109.6
  4. 4 Houston Rockets HOU · 52-30 110.0
  5. 5 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 110.1
  6. 6 Phoenix Suns PHX · 45-37 111.1
  7. 7 Charlotte Hornets CHA · 44-38 111.2
  8. 8 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 111.5
  9. 9 Toronto Raptors TOR · 46-36 111.8
  10. 10 Los Angeles Clippers LAC · 42-40 112.6

Rebounds per game

REB

  1. 1 Houston Rockets HOU · 52-30 48.1
  2. 2 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 47.0
  3. 3 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 46.4
  4. 4 Miami Heat MIA · 43-39 46.3
  5. 5 Charlotte Hornets CHA · 44-38 46.1
  6. 6 Portland Trail Blazers POR · 42-40 46.0
  7. 7 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 45.6
  8. 8 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 45.6
  9. 9 Chicago Bulls CHI · 31-51 45.0
  10. 10 Dallas Mavericks DAL · 26-56 44.7

Assists per game

AST

  1. 1 Atlanta Hawks ATL · 46-36 30.1
  2. 2 Utah Jazz UTA · 22-60 29.6
  3. 3 Toronto Raptors TOR · 46-36 29.5
  4. 4 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 29.0
  5. 5 Miami Heat MIA · 43-39 29.0
  6. 6 Golden State Warriors GSW · 37-45 28.9
  7. 7 Chicago Bulls CHI · 31-51 28.5
  8. 8 Cleveland Cavaliers CLE · 52-30 28.3
  9. 9 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 28.1
  10. 10 Memphis Grizzlies MEM · 25-57 27.8

Steals per game

STL

  1. 1 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 10.4
  2. 2 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 9.7
  3. 3 Golden State Warriors GSW · 37-45 9.7
  4. 4 Phoenix Suns PHX · 45-37 9.5
  5. 5 Atlanta Hawks ATL · 46-36 9.4
  6. 6 Philadelphia 76ers PHI · 45-37 9.1
  7. 7 Los Angeles Clippers LAC · 42-40 9.0
  8. 8 Utah Jazz UTA · 22-60 8.9
  9. 9 New Orleans Pelicans NOP · 26-56 8.9
  10. 10 Memphis Grizzlies MEM · 25-57 8.8

Blocks per game

BLK

  1. 1 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 6.4
  2. 2 Minnesota Timberwolves MIN · 49-33 5.8
  3. 3 Houston Rockets HOU · 52-30 5.8
  4. 4 Philadelphia 76ers PHI · 45-37 5.7
  5. 5 Washington Wizards WAS · 17-65 5.5
  6. 6 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 5.5
  7. 7 Portland Trail Blazers POR · 42-40 5.5
  8. 8 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 5.5
  9. 9 New Orleans Pelicans NOP · 26-56 5.2
  10. 10 Dallas Mavericks DAL · 26-56 5.2

Turnovers per game

PER

  1. 1 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 11.5
  2. 2 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 12.0
  3. 3 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 12.2
  4. 4 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 12.6
  5. 5 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 12.8
  6. 6 Toronto Raptors TOR · 46-36 12.9
  7. 7 Philadelphia 76ers PHI · 45-37 13.0
  8. 8 Miami Heat MIA · 43-39 13.1
  9. 9 Cleveland Cavaliers CLE · 52-30 13.3
  10. 10 Atlanta Hawks ATL · 46-36 13.4

Three-pointers attempted per game

3PA

  1. 1 Golden State Warriors GSW · 37-45 44.1
  2. 2 Charlotte Hornets CHA · 44-38 43.3
  3. 3 Portland Trail Blazers POR · 42-40 42.2
  4. 4 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 42.1
  5. 5 Phoenix Suns PHX · 45-37 40.8
  6. 6 Chicago Bulls CHI · 31-51 40.1
  7. 7 Cleveland Cavaliers CLE · 52-30 39.8
  8. 8 Memphis Grizzlies MEM · 25-57 39.5
  9. 9 Atlanta Hawks ATL · 46-36 39.5
  10. 10 Milwaukee Bucks MIL · 32-50 39.1

Field goal percentage

FG%

  1. 1 Los Angeles Lakers LAL · 53-29 50.2%
  2. 2 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 49.6%
  3. 3 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 48.5%
  4. 4 Los Angeles Clippers LAC · 42-40 48.4%
  5. 5 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 48.4%
  6. 6 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 48.3%
  7. 7 Toronto Raptors TOR · 46-36 48.2%
  8. 8 Cleveland Cavaliers CLE · 52-30 48.2%
  9. 9 Minnesota Timberwolves MIN · 49-33 48.1%
  10. 10 Houston Rockets HOU · 52-30 47.9%

Three-point percentage

3P%

  1. 1 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 39.6%
  2. 2 Milwaukee Bucks MIL · 32-50 38.7%
  3. 3 Charlotte Hornets CHA · 44-38 37.8%
  4. 4 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 37.3%
  5. 5 Atlanta Hawks ATL · 46-36 37.1%
  6. 6 Minnesota Timberwolves MIN · 49-33 37.0%
  7. 7 Los Angeles Clippers LAC · 42-40 36.8%
  8. 8 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 36.7%
  9. 9 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 36.5%
  10. 10 Houston Rockets HOU · 52-30 36.4%

Free throw percentage

FT%

  1. 1 Los Angeles Clippers LAC · 42-40 82.3%
  2. 2 Charlotte Hornets CHA · 44-38 81.8%
  3. 3 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 81.7%
  4. 4 Philadelphia 76ers PHI · 45-37 80.9%
  5. 5 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 80.8%
  6. 6 Golden State Warriors GSW · 37-45 80.7%
  7. 7 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 80.7%
  8. 8 Orlando Magic ORL · 45-37 80.1%
  9. 9 Memphis Grizzlies MEM · 25-57 79.3%
  10. 10 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 79.2%

All 30 teams, no minimum games. The small number is the change from last season: green if it is better, red if it is worse (for defense, turnovers or points allowed, going down is better).

Offense vs. league average

REL. ORTG

  1. 1 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 +6.6
  2. 2 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 +5.3
  3. 3 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 +4.6
  4. 4 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 +4.0
  5. 5 Charlotte Hornets CHA · 44-38 +3.8
  6. 6 Cleveland Cavaliers CLE · 52-30 +3.6
  7. 7 Houston Rockets HOU · 52-30 +3.3
  8. 8 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 +3.1
  9. 9 Los Angeles Lakers LAL · 53-29 +2.7
  10. 10 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 +2.5

Defense vs. league average (lower is better)

REL. DRTG

  1. 1 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 -8.2
  2. 2 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 -5.9
  3. 3 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 -4.6
  4. 4 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 -3.2
  5. 5 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 -3.0
  6. 6 Houston Rockets HOU · 52-30 -2.8
  7. 7 Minnesota Timberwolves MIN · 49-33 -2.5
  8. 8 Toronto Raptors TOR · 46-36 -2.3
  9. 9 Phoenix Suns PHX · 45-37 -1.8
  10. 10 Atlanta Hawks ATL · 46-36 -1.7

Offensive Rating: points per 100 possessions

ORTG

  1. 1 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 123.2
  2. 2 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 121.9
  3. 3 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 121.2
  4. 4 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 120.6
  5. 5 Charlotte Hornets CHA · 44-38 120.4
  6. 6 Cleveland Cavaliers CLE · 52-30 120.2
  7. 7 Houston Rockets HOU · 52-30 119.9
  8. 8 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 119.7
  9. 9 Los Angeles Lakers LAL · 53-29 119.3
  10. 10 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 119.1

Defensive Rating: points allowed per 100 possessions

DRTG

  1. 1 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 108.4
  2. 2 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 110.7
  3. 3 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 112.0
  4. 4 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 113.4
  5. 5 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 113.6
  6. 6 Houston Rockets HOU · 52-30 113.8
  7. 7 Minnesota Timberwolves MIN · 49-33 114.1
  8. 8 Toronto Raptors TOR · 46-36 114.3
  9. 9 Phoenix Suns PHX · 45-37 114.8
  10. 10 Atlanta Hawks ATL · 46-36 114.9

Net Rating: margin per 100 possessions

NET

  1. 1 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 +11.3
  2. 2 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 +8.6
  3. 3 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 +8.6
  4. 4 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 +8.4
  5. 5 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 +7.7
  6. 6 Houston Rockets HOU · 52-30 +6.1
  7. 7 Charlotte Hornets CHA · 44-38 +5.1
  8. 8 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 +5.0
  9. 9 Cleveland Cavaliers CLE · 52-30 +4.2
  10. 10 Minnesota Timberwolves MIN · 49-33 +3.7

Possessions per game

PACE

  1. 1 Miami Heat MIA · 43-39 102.7
  2. 2 Chicago Bulls CHI · 31-51 102.6
  3. 3 Utah Jazz UTA · 22-60 101.7
  4. 4 Dallas Mavericks DAL · 26-56 101.1
  5. 5 Washington Wizards WAS · 17-65 100.8
  6. 6 Atlanta Hawks ATL · 46-36 100.8
  7. 7 Memphis Grizzlies MEM · 25-57 100.8
  8. 8 Indiana Pacers IND · 19-63 100.3
  9. 9 Minnesota Timberwolves MIN · 49-33 99.8
  10. 10 Portland Trail Blazers POR · 42-40 99.7

Effective shooting: a three counts as 1.5 shots

eFG%

  1. 1 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 57.7%
  2. 2 Los Angeles Lakers LAL · 53-29 57.3%
  3. 3 Milwaukee Bucks MIL · 32-50 56.5%
  4. 4 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 56.1%
  5. 5 Cleveland Cavaliers CLE · 52-30 56.1%
  6. 6 Minnesota Timberwolves MIN · 49-33 55.9%
  7. 7 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 55.9%
  8. 8 Los Angeles Clippers LAC · 42-40 55.9%
  9. 9 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 55.7%
  10. 10 Atlanta Hawks ATL · 46-36 55.4%

True shooting: counts three-pointers and free throws

TS%

  1. 1 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 61.6%
  2. 2 Los Angeles Lakers LAL · 53-29 60.9%
  3. 3 Los Angeles Clippers LAC · 42-40 60.2%
  4. 4 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 59.9%
  5. 5 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 59.5%
  6. 6 Cleveland Cavaliers CLE · 52-30 59.5%
  7. 7 Minnesota Timberwolves MIN · 49-33 59.2%
  8. 8 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 59.0%
  9. 9 Milwaukee Bucks MIL · 32-50 58.9%
  10. 10 Charlotte Hornets CHA · 44-38 58.9%

Opponent eFG% allowed

eFG% RIV

  1. 1 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 51.7%
  2. 2 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 51.9%
  3. 3 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 52.2%
  4. 4 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 52.3%
  5. 5 Minnesota Timberwolves MIN · 49-33 52.9%
  6. 6 Houston Rockets HOU · 52-30 53.0%
  7. 7 Charlotte Hornets CHA · 44-38 54.0%
  8. 8 Toronto Raptors TOR · 46-36 54.0%
  9. 9 Miami Heat MIA · 43-39 54.0%
  10. 10 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 54.1%

Turnovers per 100 possessions

TOV%

  1. 1 Oklahoma City Thunder OKC · 64-18 12.1%
  2. 2 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 12.2%
  3. 3 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 12.3%
  4. 4 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 12.7%
  5. 5 Miami Heat MIA · 43-39 12.7%
  6. 6 Philadelphia 76ers PHI · 45-37 13.0%
  7. 7 Toronto Raptors TOR · 46-36 13.1%
  8. 8 Atlanta Hawks ATL · 46-36 13.2%
  9. 9 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 13.4%
  10. 10 Cleveland Cavaliers CLE · 52-30 13.4%

Share of its own misses it rebounds

OREB%

  1. 1 Houston Rockets HOU · 52-30 34.8%
  2. 2 Portland Trail Blazers POR · 42-40 31.3%
  3. 3 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 30.9%
  4. 4 Charlotte Hornets CHA · 44-38 30.5%
  5. 5 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 29.3%
  6. 6 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 29.2%
  7. 7 Phoenix Suns PHX · 45-37 28.9%
  8. 8 New Orleans Pelicans NOP · 26-56 27.0%
  9. 9 Cleveland Cavaliers CLE · 52-30 26.9%
  10. 10 Philadelphia 76ers PHI · 45-37 26.2%

Share of opponent misses it rebounds

DREB%

  1. 1 San Antonio Spurs SAS · 62-20 77.3%
  2. 2 New York Knicks NYK · 53-29 76.7%
  3. 3 Charlotte Hornets CHA · 44-38 76.6%
  4. 4 Boston Celtics BOS · 56-26 75.7%
  5. 5 Orlando Magic ORL · 45-37 75.6%
  6. 6 Chicago Bulls CHI · 31-51 75.5%
  7. 7 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 75.3%
  8. 8 Miami Heat MIA · 43-39 74.9%
  9. 9 Houston Rockets HOU · 52-30 74.5%
  10. 10 Atlanta Hawks ATL · 46-36 74.5%

Assisted baskets

AST%

  1. 1 Golden State Warriors GSW · 37-45 70.6%
  2. 2 Utah Jazz UTA · 22-60 69.6%
  3. 3 Toronto Raptors TOR · 46-36 69.2%
  4. 4 Atlanta Hawks ATL · 46-36 69.1%
  5. 5 Indiana Pacers IND · 19-63 67.8%
  6. 6 Memphis Grizzlies MEM · 25-57 67.3%
  7. 7 Chicago Bulls CHI · 31-51 67.2%
  8. 8 Brooklyn Nets BKN · 20-62 66.8%
  9. 9 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 66.5%
  10. 10 Miami Heat MIA · 43-39 66.3%

Free throws per field goal attempt

TL/TC

  1. 1 Los Angeles Lakers LAL · 53-29 0.320
  2. 2 Orlando Magic ORL · 45-37 0.311
  3. 3 Los Angeles Clippers LAC · 42-40 0.295
  4. 4 Denver Nuggets DEN · 54-28 0.294
  5. 5 Detroit Pistons DET · 60-22 0.292
  6. 6 Dallas Mavericks DAL · 26-56 0.287
  7. 7 Minnesota Timberwolves MIN · 49-33 0.285
  8. 8 New Orleans Pelicans NOP · 26-56 0.284
  9. 9 Portland Trail Blazers POR · 42-40 0.280
  10. 10 Utah Jazz UTA · 22-60 0.277

All 30 teams, no minimum games. The small number is the change from last season: green if it is better, red if it is worse (for defense, turnovers or points allowed, going down is better).

This season against last, team by team. “Better” depends on the stat: for defense, turnovers or points allowed, better means lower. With few games played the changes are big and move a lot from week to week.

This season against last, team by team. “Better” depends on the stat: for defense, turnovers or points allowed, better means lower. With few games played the changes are big and move a lot from week to week.

Click any column to sort by it. The search box above filters this table and the rankings at the same time.

TeamPJVDPTSRECREBASTSTLBLKPER3PAFG%3P%FT%
1Oklahoma City ThunderOKC826418119.0107.944.125.89.75.512.037.948.4%36.5%81.7%
2San Antonio SpursSAS826220119.8111.547.028.17.55.512.637.948.3%35.9%78.7%
3Boston CelticsBOS825626114.9107.246.424.67.15.011.542.146.7%36.7%80.7%
4Detroit PistonsDET826022117.8109.645.627.810.46.414.230.948.5%35.6%76.3%
5New York KnicksNYK825329116.5110.145.627.48.13.912.838.247.8%37.3%79.2%
6Houston RocketsHOU825230115.2110.048.125.48.55.814.431.547.9%36.4%76.3%
7Charlotte HornetsCHA824438116.0111.246.126.37.04.514.443.346.0%37.8%81.8%
8Denver NuggetsDEN825428122.1116.944.029.06.84.012.235.849.6%39.6%80.8%
9Cleveland CavaliersCLE825230119.5115.444.428.38.55.013.339.848.2%36.0%77.6%
10Minnesota TimberwolvesMIN824933118.0114.644.126.18.75.814.137.248.1%37.0%75.2%
11Toronto RaptorsTOR824636114.6111.842.129.58.84.812.932.148.2%35.4%76.9%
12Los Angeles LakersLAL825329116.3114.641.025.98.54.313.832.950.2%35.9%76.3%
13Miami HeatMIA824339120.9118.546.329.08.64.313.137.946.8%36.1%79.2%
14Atlanta HawksATL824636118.5116.043.530.19.44.713.439.547.4%37.1%77.4%
15Phoenix SunsPHX824537112.6111.143.124.69.54.213.540.845.5%36.1%78.1%
16Los Angeles ClippersLAC824240113.8112.640.623.79.04.913.533.848.4%36.8%82.3%
17Philadelphia 76ersPHI824537115.9116.143.624.69.15.713.035.346.2%34.9%80.9%
18Orlando MagicORL824537115.7115.143.426.58.54.713.734.146.4%34.3%80.1%
19Portland Trail BlazersPOR824240115.5115.846.025.18.35.516.542.245.3%34.3%76.5%
20Golden State WarriorsGSW823745114.6115.242.328.99.74.215.044.146.1%35.6%80.7%
21New Orleans PelicansNOP822656115.5120.043.925.18.95.213.532.146.6%34.7%78.4%
22Chicago BullsCHI823151116.3121.545.028.57.65.014.640.146.9%35.6%77.6%
23Dallas MavericksDAL822656114.1119.644.725.37.55.214.031.946.6%34.4%75.5%
24Memphis GrizzliesMEM822557114.7120.742.127.88.84.814.639.545.6%35.3%79.3%
25Milwaukee BucksMIL823250110.6116.840.725.87.44.014.539.147.7%38.7%73.0%
26Indiana PacersIND821963112.4120.441.927.77.44.613.837.645.8%35.6%77.6%
27Utah JazzUTA822260117.6126.043.829.68.93.815.036.746.7%34.5%78.6%
28Sacramento KingsSAC822260111.0121.042.325.58.04.513.730.246.7%34.0%77.2%
29Brooklyn NetsBKN822062105.9115.939.325.08.04.315.038.444.3%34.0%78.0%
30Washington WizardsWAS821765112.9124.941.925.08.05.515.136.446.3%35.9%76.6%

When sorting by a column, the first click puts the best on top: for defense, turnovers and points allowed, the lowest.

Click any column to sort by it. The search box above filters this table and the rankings at the same time.

TeamPJVDREL. ORTGREL. DRTGORTGDRTGNETPACEeFG%TS%eFG% RIVTOV%OREB%DREB%AST%TL/TC
1Oklahoma City ThunderOKC826418+3.1-8.2119.7108.4+11.398.456.1%59.9%51.9%12.1%22.3%74.4%59.8%0.261
2San Antonio SpursSAS826220+4.0-4.6120.6112.0+8.699.155.9%59.5%52.2%12.7%26.2%77.3%64.6%0.274
3Boston CelticsBOS825626+5.3-3.2121.9113.4+8.694.155.3%58.3%52.3%12.2%29.2%75.7%58.5%0.207
4Detroit PistonsDET826022+2.5-5.9119.1110.7+8.498.354.6%58.3%51.7%14.3%30.9%74.2%64.1%0.292
5New York KnicksNYK825329+4.6-3.0121.2113.6+7.796.055.7%59.0%54.1%13.4%29.3%76.7%64.3%0.238
6Houston RocketsHOU825230+3.3-2.8119.9113.8+6.195.254.2%57.6%53.0%15.0%34.8%74.5%59.1%0.260
7Charlotte HornetsCHA824438+3.8-1.4120.4115.2+5.196.155.2%58.9%54.0%15.0%30.5%76.6%64.3%0.244
8Denver NuggetsDEN825428+6.6+1.7123.2118.3+5.097.757.7%61.6%54.3%12.3%23.6%75.3%66.5%0.294
9Cleveland CavaliersCLE825230+3.6-0.6120.2116.0+4.299.056.1%59.5%54.3%13.4%26.9%74.4%65.3%0.265
10Minnesota TimberwolvesMIN824933+1.2-2.5117.8114.1+3.799.855.9%59.2%52.9%14.1%25.7%73.8%61.2%0.285
11Toronto RaptorsTOR824636+0.2-2.3116.8114.3+2.597.554.6%58.1%54.0%13.1%25.5%74.0%69.2%0.265
12Los Angeles LakersLAL825329+2.7+0.3119.3116.9+2.497.657.3%60.9%55.5%14.1%23.9%74.3%61.5%0.320
13Miami HeatMIA824339+0.8-1.3117.4115.3+2.2102.754.2%58.0%54.0%12.7%25.4%74.9%66.3%0.268
14Atlanta HawksATL824636+0.3-1.7116.9114.9+2.0100.855.4%58.4%54.6%13.2%24.4%74.5%69.1%0.234
15Phoenix SunsPHX824537+0.0-1.8116.6114.8+1.896.253.7%56.8%54.1%14.0%28.9%71.9%60.1%0.225
16Los Angeles ClippersLAC824240+1.8+0.3118.4116.9+1.495.855.9%60.2%54.5%14.1%23.7%72.9%58.6%0.295
17Philadelphia 76ersPHI824537-0.2-0.5116.4116.1+0.398.853.0%57.2%54.1%13.0%26.2%72.5%58.9%0.275
18Orlando MagicORL824537-1.3-1.4115.3115.2+0.299.453.1%57.6%54.5%13.6%25.0%75.6%64.7%0.311
19Portland Trail BlazersPOR824240-1.3-1.0115.3115.6-0.499.753.4%57.0%54.1%16.4%31.3%72.7%61.6%0.280
20Golden State WarriorsGSW823745-0.9-0.2115.7116.4-0.698.354.9%58.4%55.3%15.1%25.8%72.9%70.6%0.238
21New Orleans PelicansNOP822656-1.4+3.3115.2119.9-4.699.652.7%56.8%55.5%13.4%27.0%71.4%59.6%0.284
22Chicago BullsCHI823151-2.7+2.0113.9118.6-4.7102.654.7%58.0%55.3%14.3%23.1%75.5%67.2%0.246
23Dallas MavericksDAL822656-4.9+0.9111.7117.5-5.8101.152.7%56.4%54.6%13.7%23.2%74.1%60.4%0.287
24Memphis GrizzliesMEM822557-3.4+3.2113.2119.8-6.6100.853.3%57.0%56.2%14.4%24.7%70.9%67.3%0.251
25Milwaukee BucksMIL823250-3.1+4.0113.5120.6-7.296.856.5%58.9%55.8%14.8%21.1%74.2%63.3%0.223
26Indiana PacersIND821963-4.9+3.0111.7119.6-7.9100.353.3%56.8%55.6%13.7%21.7%74.1%67.8%0.252
27Utah JazzUTA822260-2.0+6.5114.6123.1-8.5101.753.6%57.5%57.8%14.6%26.2%72.9%69.6%0.277
28Sacramento KingsSAC822260-4.1+5.3112.5121.9-9.498.552.5%56.0%57.2%13.9%25.9%73.5%61.5%0.256
29Brooklyn NetsBKN822062-7.2+3.8109.4120.4-11.096.252.0%55.9%57.1%15.5%23.6%74.0%66.8%0.272
30Washington WizardsWAS821765-5.3+7.3111.3123.9-12.6100.853.5%56.6%56.3%14.9%24.1%70.2%59.9%0.235

When sorting by a column, the first click puts the best on top: for defense, turnovers and points allowed, the lowest.